?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Male Species Antics

weather: sunny
outside: 19°C
mood: ...
userinfoHusband Guy and I were at Metrotown Centre, eating at their new Food Court. They renovated the whole place, merged the old Eaton Centre and Metrotown Food Courts into one. It had been finished for a while, but we just haven't been out that way in a long time.

We sat down to eat. This guy walked up behind me and touched my butt. Just very lightly on my butt cheek with his fingers. When I looked at him, he smiled and walked away.

We continued eating.

A few minutes later, he came back. This time, he sort of stroked my right hip. Then, he smiled and walked away again.

I said to the Husband, "Remember when you asked me what I'd do if some guy came up to me and touched my butt?"

"Yeah?" he says.

"Well, there you have it. I guess I'd just smile back and say hello to his mother."

The "guy" was no more than 13 months and looked like he had just started walking.

Tags:


Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
bride
Jul. 31st, 2004 04:49 pm (UTC)
Haha =D His Mom apologized but new legs, new found freedom =)
bdspitapit31
Jul. 31st, 2004 05:20 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA

I made my husband read that too. I had it on the screen so you could see all but the last line. He was horrified. Then I let him read the end and he got this smile on his face like, "Oh, that's so cute."

But he said, "I was like, what the hell?? She's just letting this guy touch her butt??" Heehee.
bride
Jul. 31st, 2004 05:24 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA! *high five* =D =D

"She's just letting this guy touch her butt??"

And with my husband RIGHT THERE too! XD
arctic_flame
Jul. 31st, 2004 05:41 pm (UTC)
Awww. That's so cute. I was a little shocked at first too. :)
bride
Jul. 31st, 2004 05:57 pm (UTC)
Heehee =)
deslea
Jul. 31st, 2004 06:13 pm (UTC)
*giggles at you*
audrea
Jul. 31st, 2004 08:03 pm (UTC)
haahaa! what a cute way of putting it!!!
kaseido
Jul. 31st, 2004 09:02 pm (UTC)
ooo, you got us good!

LOL...
razorw
Jul. 31st, 2004 09:36 pm (UTC)
LOL. There may be some truth to Freudian theory.
nightshift
Aug. 1st, 2004 10:05 pm (UTC)
You totally threw me for a loop at the end there. And I was thinking there was potential for fisticuffs there. Haha...
bride
Aug. 1st, 2004 10:13 pm (UTC)
Heehee, context is everything =D
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

eLouai
bride
The Bride of the First House

Latest Month

March 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031